Is Del Monte Fruit Refreshers Red Grapefruit in Guava Fruit Water, 7 oz Cup, 2 Count Box Pescatarian?

Description
Single-serve 7 oz cups present tart red grapefruit flavor with a subtle guava-water finish, offering a light, slightly pulpy texture. Commonly used as a grab-and-go refreshment, lunchbox treat, or chilled snack. Customer reviews often mention convenient packaging, portability, overall pleasant citrus notes, and mixed opinions on sweetness and pulp level.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Single-serve 7 oz cups present tart red grapefruit flavor with a subtle guava-water finish, offering a light, slightly pulpy texture. Commonly used as a grab-and-go refreshment, lunchbox treat, or chilled snack. Customer reviews often mention convenient packaging, portability, overall pleasant citrus notes, and mixed opinions on sweetness and pulp level.
Ingredients
Grapefruit, Water, White Grape Juice (Water, White Grape Juice Concentrate), Sugar, Ascorbic Acid (To Protect Color), Caramel, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid
Check Del Monte Fruit Refreshers Red Grapefruit in Guava Fruit Water, 7 oz Cup, 2 Count Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Del Monte Fruit Refreshers Red Grapefruit in Guava Fruit Water, 7 oz Cup, 2 Count Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Del Monte Fruit Refreshers Red Grapefruit in Guava Fruit Water, 7 oz Cup, 2 Count Box is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


