Is Del Monte Fruits & Oats, Pear Maple Flavor Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain oats
- prepared oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pears, Prepared Oats (Water, Whole Grain Oats), Hydrated Chia (Water, Chia Seeds), White Grape Uice (Water, White Grape Juice Concentrate), Brown Sugar, Salt, Bisulfate Of Soda, Natural Flavors, Ascorbic Acid (To Protect Color), Molasses, Caramel Color, Citric Acid, Pears, Citric Acid
Check Del Monte Fruits & Oats, Pear Maple Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Del Monte Fruits & Oats, Pear Maple Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
Better Oats Oat Revolution! Oatmeal Instant with Flax Steel Cut Maple & Brown Sugar - 10 Count
Better Oats 100 Calories Maple & Brown Sugar
Where to buy
Del Monte Fruits & Oats, Pear Maple Flavor is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Fruit · Pouch


