Is Del Monte Mandarin Oranges Fruit Cup Family Cups - 12-4 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Mandarin Oranges, White Grape Juice (Water, White Grape Juice Concentrate), Natural Flavor, Ascorbic Acid (to Protect Color), Lemon Juice Concentrate.
Check Del Monte Mandarin Oranges Fruit Cup Family Cups - 12-4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Del Monte Mandarin Oranges Fruit Cup Family Cups - 12-4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
Reese's Peanut Butter Cups King Size 4 Cup
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
Del Monte Fresh Cut Cream Style Sweet Corn with Natural Sea Salt
Where to buy
Del Monte Mandarin Oranges Fruit Cup Family Cups - 12-4 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Fruit · Cup


