Is Del Monte Mango Pineapple in Light Syrup Cups - 4-4 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fruit (Mango, Pineapple), Water, Sugar, Pear Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Ascorbic Acid (To Protect Color), Passion Fruit Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride
Check Del Monte Mango Pineapple in Light Syrup Cups - 4-4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Del Monte Mango Pineapple in Light Syrup Cups - 4-4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
Karo Light Corn Syrup with Real Vanilla, 16 Fl Oz
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Del Monte Fresh Cut Cream Style Sweet Corn with Natural Sea Salt
Where to buy
Del Monte Mango Pineapple in Light Syrup Cups - 4-4 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Fruit · Pouch


