Is Del Monte Mushroom Pasta Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Mushrooms, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Salt, Soybean Oil, Natural Flavors, Dehydrated Onions, Carrot Fiber, Citric Acid, Spices, Garlic Powder, Monosodium Glutamate.
Check Del Monte Mushroom Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Del Monte Mushroom Pasta Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Del Monte Mushroom Pasta Sauce is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Bottle


