Is Del Monte No Sugar Added Diced Mangos Fruit Cups - 3.75oz/4ct Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Mango, Water, Natural Flavor, Ascorbic Acid (To Preserve Color), Citric Acid, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Calcium Chloride
Check Del Monte No Sugar Added Diced Mangos Fruit Cups - 3.75oz/4ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Del Monte No Sugar Added Diced Mangos Fruit Cups - 3.75oz/4ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Del Monte Mandarin Oranges in Lightly Sweetend Juice + Water Cups - 4-4 Oz
(4 Cups) Dole Fruit Bowls No Sugar Added Mandarin Oranges, 4 oz cups
Del Monte Fresh Cut Golden Sweet Whole Kernel Corn, No Salt Added, 15.25 oz canned corn
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Black Cherry, Strawberry Kiwi & Mixed Berry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Where to buy
Del Monte No Sugar Added Diced Mangos Fruit Cups - 3.75oz/4ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Fruit · Pouch


