Is Del Monte Peach Strawberry Lemonade Flavor Bubble Fruit Peaches & Popping Boba With Sweetened Juice, Peach Strawberry Lemonade Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- carmine color
- xanthan gum
- natural flavor
- calcium lactate
carmine color
Dietitian noteCarmine (also called cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEACHES, WATER, BOBA (WATER, SUGAR, CALCIUM LACTATE, CITRIC ACID, CORN STARCH, SODIUM ALGINATE, XANTHAN GUM, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CARBOXYMETHYL CELLULOSE), WHITE GRAPE JUICE (WATER, WHITE GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE), SUGAR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, ASCORBIC ACID, CARMINE COLOR.
Check Del Monte Peach Strawberry Lemonade Flavor Bubble Fruit Peaches & Popping Boba With Sweetened Juice, Peach Strawberry Lemonade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Del Monte Peach Strawberry Lemonade Flavor Bubble Fruit Peaches & Popping Boba With Sweetened Juice, Peach Strawberry Lemonade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 3 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Del Monte Yellow Cling Peach Slices in 100% Real Fruit Juice 15oz
Del Monte Diced Peaches In 100% Juice 4-4 Oz Cups Peach Fruit Cups 4 Pack
Capri Sun Fruit Punch, Strawberry Kiwi and Pacific Cooler Flavored with other natural flavor Juice Drink Blend Variety Pack, 40 ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches
Del Monte Bubble Fruit Peach Strawberry Lemonade Fruit Cup
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


