Is Del Monte Peach Strawberry Lemonade Flavor Bubble Fruit Peaches & Popping Boba With Sweetened Juice, Peach Strawberry Lemonade Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- carmine color
- calcium chloride
- natural flavor
- calcium lactate
carmine color
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEACHES, WATER, BOBA (WATER, SUGAR, CALCIUM LACTATE, CITRIC ACID, CORN STARCH, SODIUM ALGINATE, XANTHAN GUM, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CARBOXYMETHYL CELLULOSE), WHITE GRAPE JUICE (WATER, WHITE GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE), SUGAR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, ASCORBIC ACID, CARMINE COLOR.
Check Del Monte Peach Strawberry Lemonade Flavor Bubble Fruit Peaches & Popping Boba With Sweetened Juice, Peach Strawberry Lemonade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Del Monte Peach Strawberry Lemonade Flavor Bubble Fruit Peaches & Popping Boba With Sweetened Juice, Peach Strawberry Lemonade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Del Monte Yellow Cling Peach Slices in 100% Real Fruit Juice 15oz
Del Monte Diced Peaches In 100% Juice 4-4 Oz Cups Peach Fruit Cups 4 Pack
Capri Sun Fruit Punch, Strawberry Kiwi and Pacific Cooler Flavored with other natural flavor Juice Drink Blend Variety Pack, 40 ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches
Del Monte Bubble Fruit Peach Strawberry Lemonade Fruit Cup
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


