Is Del Monte® Petite Cut® Diced Tomatoes 14.5 oz. Can Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

This canned item delivers a bright, mildly tangy flavor with small, tender but slightly firm cubes and a juicy consistency. Commonly used to build sauces, soups, chilis, and casseroles, it adds texture and moisture. Reviews frequently mention dependable flavor, uniform cut size, and convenient, ready-to-use portioning for home cooking recipes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride.

Check Del Monte® Petite Cut® Diced Tomatoes 14.5 oz. Can against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Del Monte® Petite Cut® Diced Tomatoes 14.5 oz. Can is available at 2 retailers

WalmartIGA

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
AcidicSavoryTangy
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingSoupSaladTopping