Is Del Monte Raspberry & Vanilla Swirl Ice Cream Sticks 3x90ml Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • partially reconstituted skimmed milk concentrate
  • whey powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Partially Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Water, Raspberry Juice from Concentrate (14%), Glucose Syrup, Raspberry Puree (11%), Sugar, Coconut Oil, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Colours (Beetroot Red, Anthocyanins), Whey Powder ( Milk ), Flavourings, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Acid (Citric Acid)

Check Del Monte Raspberry & Vanilla Swirl Ice Cream Sticks 3x90ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Del Monte Raspberry & Vanilla Swirl Ice Cream Sticks 3x90ml is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar, Stick

Flavor
FruityVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go