Is DEL MONTE® Real Fruit Ice Pops, Mixed Berry & Orange Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Water, Sorbitol, Polydextrose, Maltodextrin, Concentrated Orange Juice, Concentrated Pear Juice, Citric Acid, Guar Gum, Karaya Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Sucralose, Colour, Flavour And Artificial Flavour, Per Pop: Sucralose 9 Mg, Polydextrose 3 G May Contain Peanuts And Tree Nuts
Check DEL MONTE® Real Fruit Ice Pops, Mixed Berry & Orange against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DEL MONTE® Real Fruit Ice Pops, Mixed Berry & Orange in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Popsicle Ice Pops Sugar Free Orange Cherry And Grape 18 Count - 29.7 Fl. Oz.
Popsicle Ice Pops - Orange, Cherry, Grape 18CT
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Black Cherry, Strawberry Kiwi & Mixed Berry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE, TROPICAL ORANGE, CARIBBEAN FRUIT PUNCH SUGAR FREE ICE POPS, HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE, TROPICAL ORANGE, CARIBBEAN FRUIT PUNCH
Del Monte Yellow Cling Peach Slices in 100% Real Fruit Juice 15oz
Where to buy
DEL MONTE® Real Fruit Ice Pops, Mixed Berry & Orange is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick


