Is Del Monte Relish Hot Dog - 12 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural spice flavor
- polysorbate 80
natural spice flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cucumbers, Mustard (Water, Distilled Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric, Spices), Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Dehydrated Red Peppers, Dehydrated Onions, Xanthan Gum, Calcium Chloride, Alum, Polysorbate 80, Natural Spice Flavor.
Check Del Monte Relish Hot Dog - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Del Monte Relish Hot Dog - 12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
MI-DEL Cookies Ginger Snaps Swedish Style - 8 Oz
Where to buy
Del Monte Relish Hot Dog - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


