Is Del Monte Sliced Yellow Cling Peaches in Extra Light Syrup, 8.25 oz Can Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Peaches, Water, Sugar, Natural Flavor.
Check Del Monte Sliced Yellow Cling Peaches in Extra Light Syrup, 8.25 oz Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Del Monte Sliced Yellow Cling Peaches in Extra Light Syrup, 8.25 oz Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Del Monte Fresh Cut Carrots Sliced 14.5oz Can
Del Monte® No Sugar Added Sliced Yellow Cling Peaches 14.5 oz. Can
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Sliced Beets 14.5 oz. Can
YELLOW CLING SLICED PEACHES IN NATURAL 100% PEACH AND PEAR JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE AND WATER, PEACH AND PEAR JUICE
Del Monte Sliced New Potatoes, Canned Vegetables, 14.5 oz Can
Where to buy
Del Monte Sliced Yellow Cling Peaches in Extra Light Syrup, 8.25 oz Can is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Fruit · Can


