Is Del Monte Southwest Whole Kernel Corn with Peppers, Canned Vegetables, 15.25 oz Can Pescatarian?

Description
Sweet, crisp textures with bite sized pieces present a slightly smoky, mildly tangy flavor and firm, tender mouthfeel. Commonly used in salsas, salads, soups, casseroles, and as a heated side, reviewers highlight convenient ready to use format, versatile everyday applications, and occasional variation in piece size from batch to batch.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, crisp textures with bite sized pieces present a slightly smoky, mildly tangy flavor and firm, tender mouthfeel. Commonly used in salsas, salads, soups, casseroles, and as a heated side, reviewers highlight convenient ready to use format, versatile everyday applications, and occasional variation in piece size from batch to batch.
Ingredients
Vegetables (Corn, Poblano And Red Bell Peppers), Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Chili Spice Extract, Natural Flavors, Yeast Extract
Check Del Monte Southwest Whole Kernel Corn with Peppers, Canned Vegetables, 15.25 oz Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Del Monte Southwest Whole Kernel Corn with Peppers, Canned Vegetables, 15.25 oz Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Cream Style Sweet Corn with Natural Sea Salt
Del Monte Sweet Peas, Canned Vegetables, 15 oz Can
Libby's® Whole Kernel Sweet Corn 15.25 Oz. Can
Del Monte Fresh Cut Golden Sweet Whole Kernel Corn, No Salt Added, 15.25 oz canned corn
Where to buy
Del Monte Southwest Whole Kernel Corn with Peppers, Canned Vegetables, 15.25 oz Can is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Can


