Is Del Monte Strawberry Fruit Splits 4 x 73ml (292ml) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- partially reconstituted skimmed milk concentrate
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Partially Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Water, Sugar, Strawberry Juice from Concentrate (8.5%), Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Strawberry Puree (2.5%), Maltodextrin, Flavourings, Whey Powder (Milk), Acid (Citric Acid), Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Colours (Beetroot Red, Carotenes, Curcumin), Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty C Acids)
Check Del Monte Strawberry Fruit Splits 4 x 73ml (292ml) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Del Monte Strawberry Fruit Splits 4 x 73ml (292ml) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Del Monte Strawberry Fruit Splits 4 x 73ml (292ml) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


