Is Del Monte Tomato Paste, 6 oz Can Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomatoes, Citric Acid.
Check Del Monte Tomato Paste, 6 oz Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Del Monte Tomato Paste, 6 oz Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Heinz Easy Squeeze Tomato Ketchup 32oz BTL
Heinz Simply Heinz Tomato Ketchup Net Weight 31 oz (1 lb 15 oz) 878g
Heinz Tomato Ketchup
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
OLD BAY Gluten Free Classic Seafood Seasoning, 6 oz Can
Where to buy
Del Monte Tomato Paste, 6 oz Can is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Sauce · Can
Flavor
SavoryAcidicUmami
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoup


