Is Del Monte Tomato Sauce Zucchini with Italian Style - 14.5 Oz Oat Free?

Description
This Italian-style sauce offers balanced savory flavor with mild acidity and subtle herb notes. Texture combines a smooth base with visible vegetable pieces for a slightly chunky mouthfeel. Commonly used on pasta, pizza, or as a simmering sauce; reviewers cite convenient jar size, consistent flavor, and occasional variability in thickness.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This Italian-style sauce offers balanced savory flavor with mild acidity and subtle herb notes. Texture combines a smooth base with visible vegetable pieces for a slightly chunky mouthfeel. Commonly used on pasta, pizza, or as a simmering sauce; reviewers cite convenient jar size, consistent flavor, and occasional variability in thickness.
Ingredients
zucchini, water, tomato paste, sugar, sea salt, dehydrated vegetables (onions, green peppers, celery), modified food starch (corn), citric acid, garlic powder, black pepper, basil
Check Del Monte Tomato Sauce Zucchini with Italian Style - 14.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Del Monte Tomato Sauce Zucchini with Italian Style - 14.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Del Monte Tomato Sauce Zucchini with Italian Style - 14.5 Oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


