Is Del Monte Tomatoes Diced No Salt Added - 14.5 Oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Bright, mildly tangy flavor with soft yet slightly firm diced pieces that break down when cooked. Commonly used in sauces, soups, chilis, and salsas for quick, ready-to-use prep. Reviewers note consistent convenience and overall good flavor but occasionally report excess liquid or variable chunk size affecting texture in finished dishes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

tomatoes, tomato juice, citric acid, calcium chloride

Check Del Monte Tomatoes Diced No Salt Added - 14.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Del Monte Tomatoes Diced No Salt Added - 14.5 Oz is available at 2 retailers

VonsWalmart

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SavoryUmamiTangy
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingSoupSaladSandwich