Is Del Monte Tomatoes, Diced, Petite Cut, With Green Chilies, Medium Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, GREEN CHILI PEPPERS, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CITRIC ACID, GARLIC POWDER, SPICES, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, NATURAL FLAVORS, ONION POWDER.
Check Del Monte Tomatoes, Diced, Petite Cut, With Green Chilies, Medium against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Del Monte Tomatoes, Diced, Petite Cut, With Green Chilies, Medium in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
Hunt's 100% Natural Petite Diced Tomatoes - 14.5oz
Where to buy
Del Monte Tomatoes, Diced, Petite Cut, With Green Chilies, Medium is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Can, Piece


