Is Del Monte® Very Cherry in Light Fruit Juice Syrup Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavour
natural and artificial flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Clingstone Peaches, Water, Pears, Sugar, Cherries (Contains Vinegar And Colour), Fruit Juice From Concentrate (Water, Pear And/or Grape Juice Concentrate), Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavour, May Contain Pits
Check Del Monte® Very Cherry in Light Fruit Juice Syrup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Del Monte® Very Cherry in Light Fruit Juice Syrup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
Karo Light Corn Syrup with Real Vanilla, 16 Fl Oz
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
Where to buy
Del Monte® Very Cherry in Light Fruit Juice Syrup is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Fruit · Can


