Is Del Monte Whole Kernel Mexican Style Street Corn Pescatarian?

Description
Sweet-tasting, slightly smoky corn with tender-crisp kernels often used as a quick side, salad add-in, or taco topping. Reviewers commonly note consistent flavor and convenient pantry-ready preparation; some compare it to fresh corn, citing texture and seasoning differences. Serves as a versatile shortcut for casual weeknight meals and social gatherings.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet-tasting, slightly smoky corn with tender-crisp kernels often used as a quick side, salad add-in, or taco topping. Reviewers commonly note consistent flavor and convenient pantry-ready preparation; some compare it to fresh corn, citing texture and seasoning differences. Serves as a versatile shortcut for casual weeknight meals and social gatherings.
Ingredients
Corn (golden And Fire-roasted Golden), Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Sea Salt, Sugar, Chipotle Chili Pepper Extract, Natural Flavors.
Check Del Monte Whole Kernel Mexican Style Street Corn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Del Monte Whole Kernel Mexican Style Street Corn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
MI-DEL Cookies Ginger Snaps Swedish Style - 8 Oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Whole Grain Caramel Corn - 3.52 Oz
Mission Gluten Free Street Taco Corn Tortillas - 12.6oz/24ct
About this product
Vegetable · Can, Whole


