Is Del Real Chicken Al Pastor Strips - 15 OZ Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken thigh
- marinated chicken thigh
chicken thigh
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MARINATED CHICKEN THIGH [CHICKEN THIGH, WATER, SEASONING (PAPRIKA, CHILI PEPPER, RED PEPPER, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SALT, SPICES), APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SALT, ONION, CANOLA OIL.
Check Del Real Chicken Al Pastor Strips - 15 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Del Real Chicken Al Pastor Strips - 15 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise, 30oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
About this product
Poultry · Strip


