Is Del Real Foods Birria Con Consome Seasoned Beef And Sauce Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef
- calcium chloride
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BEEF, WATER, CRUSHED TOMATOES IN PUREE (CRUSHED TOMATOES, TOMATO PUREE, SALT, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), SEASONING (PAPRIKA, CHILI PEPPER, RED PEPPER, GARLIC, SALT, SPICES), APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SALT, ONION.
Check Del Real Foods Birria Con Consome Seasoned Beef And Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Del Real Foods Birria Con Consome Seasoned Beef And Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Pinto beans slow-simmered in mild chili sauce seasoned with garlic, cumin and chili peppers
BEEF & BROCCOLI TENDER BEEF STRIPS AND BROCCOLI WITH BROWN RICE IN A SESAME SOY SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, BEEF & BROCCOLI
Beef Birria Slow Cooked Beef In A Svory Tomato & Chile Sauce
Chef Boyardee® Beefaroni Pasta And Beef in Tomato Sauce
TENDER GINGER BEEF & BROCCOLI TENDER BEEF WITH BROCCOLI AND ONIONS IN A SAVORY SAUCE OVER RICE BOWL, TENDER GINGER BEEF & BROCCOLI
About this product
Meat · Frozen


