Is Del Real Foods Gluten Free Pollo Asado Grilled Chicken Leg Meat Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Chicken Leg Meat (Chicken Leg Meat, Water, Canola Oil, Salt, Orange Juice Concentrate, Paprika, Garlic Powder, Key Lime Juice (From Concentrate), Red Chili, Spice)
Check Del Real Foods Gluten Free Pollo Asado Grilled Chicken Leg Meat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Del Real Foods Gluten Free Pollo Asado Grilled Chicken Leg Meat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Real Good Foods Chicken Nuggets
Del Real Foods Carnitas Slow-Cooked Pork
John Soules Foods Chicken Breast Fajitas with Rib Meat
CLASSIC GRILLED STRIPS PREMIUM CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS WITH RIB MEAT, CLASSIC
GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST MEAT STIR FRIED WITH AN AUTHENTIC LONG GRAIN RICE AND AN EYE-CATCHING BLEND OF COLORFUL VEGETABLES ENTREE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
Where to buy
Del Real Foods Gluten Free Pollo Asado Grilled Chicken Leg Meat is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


