Is Del Real Foods Seasoned Broth With Beef Birria Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef, water, crushed tomatoes in puree (crushed tomatoes, tomato puree, salt, citric acid, calcium chloride), seasoning (paprika, chili pepper, red pepper, garlic, salt, spices), apple cider vinegar, salt, onion.

Check Del Real Foods Seasoned Broth With Beef Birria against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlickyMeaty
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
SoupDippingCookingMeal Prep