Is Del Real Quesadilla Bites Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese cultures
- milk
- pasteurized whole milk
- cheddar cheese
- chihuahua cheese
- cheese culture
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- +1 more
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Masa: Whole Cooked Corn, Water, Canola Oil, Potato (potato Flakes, Dehydrated), Vinegar, Cultured Dextrose, Salt, Trace Of Lime. Filling: Cream Cheese (pasteurized Milk And Cream, Cheese Culture, Salt, Stabilizers (xanthan And/or Carob Bean And/or Guar Gum)), Chihuahua Cheese (pasteurized Whole Milk, Salt, Enzymes, And Culture), Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, And Annatto), Jalapeno Pepper (jalapeno Pepper, Water, Vinegar, Salt), Modified Corn Starch, Salt. Contains Milk.
Check Del Real Quesadilla Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Del Real Quesadilla Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise, 30oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
About this product
Snack · Piece


