Is Del Valle: Frutsi Mango Fruit Drink Drink, 8.4 oz Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- sucrose acetate isobutyrate
- glycerol ester of rosin
sucrose acetate isobutyrate
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Mango Juice From Concentrate, Less Than 2% Of: High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Artificial Flavor, Neutral Vegetable Oil, Glycerol Ester Of Rosin, Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate, Modified Corn Starch, Sodium Citrate, Calcium Disodium Edta And Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Erythorbate And Sodium Metabisulfate To Protect Taste, Yellow 5 (Tartazine), Yellow 6, Neotame
Check Del Valle: Frutsi Mango Fruit Drink Drink, 8.4 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Del Valle: Frutsi Mango Fruit Drink Drink, 8.4 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Red Bull Energy Drink Can - 8.4 Fl. Oz.
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
Body Armor Lyte Sports Drink, Low Calorie, Peach Mango
Capri Sun Fruit Punch Fruit Flavored Juice Drink 10-6 fl oz Pouches
Where to buy
Del Valle: Frutsi Mango Fruit Drink Drink, 8.4 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


