Is Del Valle: Frutsi Mango Fruit Drink Drink, 8.4 oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Mango Juice From Concentrate, Less Than 2% Of: High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Artificial Flavor, Neutral Vegetable Oil, Glycerol Ester Of Rosin, Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate, Modified Corn Starch, Sodium Citrate, Calcium Disodium Edta And Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Erythorbate And Sodium Metabisulfate To Protect Taste, Yellow 5 (Tartazine), Yellow 6, Neotame
Check Del Valle: Frutsi Mango Fruit Drink Drink, 8.4 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Del Valle: Frutsi Mango Fruit Drink Drink, 8.4 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Red Bull Energy Drink Can - 8.4 Fl. Oz.
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
Body Armor Lyte Sports Drink, Low Calorie, Peach Mango
Capri Sun Fruit Punch Fruit Flavored Juice Drink 10-6 fl oz Pouches
Where to buy
Del Valle: Frutsi Mango Fruit Drink Drink, 8.4 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


