Is Del Valle: Frutsi Mango Fruit Drink Drink, 8.4 oz Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- sucrose acetate isobutyrate
- calcium disodium edta
- glycerol ester of rosin
sucrose acetate isobutyrate
Dietitian noteAcetate can come from either animal, plant, or synthetic sources. Some animal sources include fish liver oil, egg yolks, and butter. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Mango Juice From Concentrate, Less Than 2% Of: High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Artificial Flavor, Neutral Vegetable Oil, Glycerol Ester Of Rosin, Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate, Modified Corn Starch, Sodium Citrate, Calcium Disodium Edta And Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Erythorbate And Sodium Metabisulfate To Protect Taste, Yellow 5 (Tartazine), Yellow 6, Neotame
Check Del Valle: Frutsi Mango Fruit Drink Drink, 8.4 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Del Valle: Frutsi Mango Fruit Drink Drink, 8.4 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Red Bull Energy Drink Can - 8.4 Fl. Oz.
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
Body Armor Lyte Sports Drink, Low Calorie, Peach Mango
Capri Sun Fruit Punch Fruit Flavored Juice Drink 10-6 fl oz Pouches
Where to buy
Del Valle: Frutsi Mango Fruit Drink Drink, 8.4 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


