Is Delacre creation Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dextrose - amidon de ble - amandes - lactose et proteines de lait - beurre - sel - emulsifiant: lecithine de soja - jaune d'oeuf en poudre - aromes - poudre a lever : carbonates de sodium - noix de coco

dextrose - amidon de ble - amandes - lactose et proteines de lait - beurre - sel - emulsifiant: lecithine de soja - jaune d'oeuf en poudre - aromes - poudre a lever : carbonates de sodium - noix de coco

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Biscuits

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolat blanc (21%)(sucre, beurre de cacao, LAIT écrémé en poudre, LACTEROSERUM en poudre,BEURRE pâtissier, émulsifiant: lécithine de SOJA, arôme) - farine de BLE - sucre - chocolat au LAIT (13%)(sucre, beurre de cacao, pâte de cacao, LAIT écrémé en poudre, BEURRE pâtissier, émulsifiant: lécithine de SOJA, arôme) - chocolat (12%)(sucre, pâte de cacao, beurre de cacao, BEURRE pâtissier, émulsifiant: lécithine de SOJA) - graisse végétale (palme, colza, noix de coco) - cacao maigre en poudre (2%) - dextrose - amidon de BLE - AMANDES - LACTOSE et protéines de LAIT - BEURRE - sel - émulsifiant: lécithine de SOJA - jaune d'OEUF en poudre - arômes - poudre à lever : carbonates de sodium - noix de coco.

Check Delacre creation against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyButteryChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeDipping