Is Delacre creation Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Biscuits

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolat blanc (21%)(sucre, beurre de cacao, LAIT écrémé en poudre, LACTEROSERUM en poudre,BEURRE pâtissier, émulsifiant: lécithine de SOJA, arôme) - farine de BLE - sucre - chocolat au LAIT (13%)(sucre, beurre de cacao, pâte de cacao, LAIT écrémé en poudre, BEURRE pâtissier, émulsifiant: lécithine de SOJA, arôme) - chocolat (12%)(sucre, pâte de cacao, beurre de cacao, BEURRE pâtissier, émulsifiant: lécithine de SOJA) - graisse végétale (palme, colza, noix de coco) - cacao maigre en poudre (2%) - dextrose - amidon de BLE - AMANDES - LACTOSE et protéines de LAIT - BEURRE - sel - émulsifiant: lécithine de SOJA - jaune d'OEUF en poudre - arômes - poudre à lever : carbonates de sodium - noix de coco.

Check Delacre creation against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyButteryChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeDipping