Is Delacre creation Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • dextrose - amidon de ble - amandes - lactose et proteines de lait - beurre - sel - emulsifiant: lecithine de soja - jaune d'oeuf en poudre - aromes - poudre a lever : carbonates de sodium - noix de coco

dextrose - amidon de ble - amandes - lactose et proteines de lait - beurre - sel - emulsifiant: lecithine de soja - jaune d'oeuf en poudre - aromes - poudre a lever : carbonates de sodium - noix de coco

Dietitian note

Lactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Biscuits

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolat blanc (21%)(sucre, beurre de cacao, LAIT écrémé en poudre, LACTEROSERUM en poudre,BEURRE pâtissier, émulsifiant: lécithine de SOJA, arôme) - farine de BLE - sucre - chocolat au LAIT (13%)(sucre, beurre de cacao, pâte de cacao, LAIT écrémé en poudre, BEURRE pâtissier, émulsifiant: lécithine de SOJA, arôme) - chocolat (12%)(sucre, pâte de cacao, beurre de cacao, BEURRE pâtissier, émulsifiant: lécithine de SOJA) - graisse végétale (palme, colza, noix de coco) - cacao maigre en poudre (2%) - dextrose - amidon de BLE - AMANDES - LACTOSE et protéines de LAIT - BEURRE - sel - émulsifiant: lécithine de SOJA - jaune d'OEUF en poudre - arômes - poudre à lever : carbonates de sodium - noix de coco.

Check Delacre creation against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyButteryChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeDipping