Is Delacre creation Vegan?

Description
Biscuits
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- dextrose - amidon de ble - amandes - lactose et proteines de lait - beurre - sel - emulsifiant: lecithine de soja - jaune d'oeuf en poudre - aromes - poudre a lever : carbonates de sodium - noix de coco
dextrose - amidon de ble - amandes - lactose et proteines de lait - beurre - sel - emulsifiant: lecithine de soja - jaune d'oeuf en poudre - aromes - poudre a lever : carbonates de sodium - noix de coco
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Biscuits
Ingredients
Chocolat blanc (21%)(sucre, beurre de cacao, LAIT écrémé en poudre, LACTEROSERUM en poudre,BEURRE pâtissier, émulsifiant: lécithine de SOJA, arôme) - farine de BLE - sucre - chocolat au LAIT (13%)(sucre, beurre de cacao, pâte de cacao, LAIT écrémé en poudre, BEURRE pâtissier, émulsifiant: lécithine de SOJA, arôme) - chocolat (12%)(sucre, pâte de cacao, beurre de cacao, BEURRE pâtissier, émulsifiant: lécithine de SOJA) - graisse végétale (palme, colza, noix de coco) - cacao maigre en poudre (2%) - dextrose - amidon de BLE - AMANDES - LACTOSE et protéines de LAIT - BEURRE - sel - émulsifiant: lécithine de SOJA - jaune d'OEUF en poudre - arômes - poudre à lever : carbonates de sodium - noix de coco.
Check Delacre creation against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Delacre creation in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →About this product
Cookie · Piece


