Is Delacre creation Vegetarian?

Description
Biscuits
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dextrose - amidon de ble - amandes - lactose et proteines de lait - beurre - sel - emulsifiant: lecithine de soja - jaune d'oeuf en poudre - aromes - poudre a lever : carbonates de sodium - noix de coco
dextrose - amidon de ble - amandes - lactose et proteines de lait - beurre - sel - emulsifiant: lecithine de soja - jaune d'oeuf en poudre - aromes - poudre a lever : carbonates de sodium - noix de coco
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Biscuits
Ingredients
Chocolat blanc (21%)(sucre, beurre de cacao, LAIT écrémé en poudre, LACTEROSERUM en poudre,BEURRE pâtissier, émulsifiant: lécithine de SOJA, arôme) - farine de BLE - sucre - chocolat au LAIT (13%)(sucre, beurre de cacao, pâte de cacao, LAIT écrémé en poudre, BEURRE pâtissier, émulsifiant: lécithine de SOJA, arôme) - chocolat (12%)(sucre, pâte de cacao, beurre de cacao, BEURRE pâtissier, émulsifiant: lécithine de SOJA) - graisse végétale (palme, colza, noix de coco) - cacao maigre en poudre (2%) - dextrose - amidon de BLE - AMANDES - LACTOSE et protéines de LAIT - BEURRE - sel - émulsifiant: lécithine de SOJA - jaune d'OEUF en poudre - arômes - poudre à lever : carbonates de sodium - noix de coco.
Check Delacre creation against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Delacre creation in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
About this product
Cookie · Piece


