Is DeLallo Acini di Pepe, Pastina Pasta, Made in Italy, Cooks in 7 Minutes, Non-GMO, 1 lb Bag Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- ferrous lactate
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SEMOLINA, FERROUS LACTATE (IRON), NIACIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID.
Check DeLallo Acini di Pepe, Pastina Pasta, Made in Italy, Cooks in 7 Minutes, Non-GMO, 1 lb Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DeLallo Acini di Pepe, Pastina Pasta, Made in Italy, Cooks in 7 Minutes, Non-GMO, 1 lb Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Martin’s Sandwich Potato Rolls, Made with Unbleached Flour & Non-GMO Ingredients, Bag of 8
Martin's Long Potato Rolls for Hot Dogs, Made with Non-GMO Ingredients, Bag of 8
Amy's Vegetable Lasagna, Made with Organic Pasta & Vegetables, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
Martin'S Sliced Potato Rolls Made With Non-Gmo Ingredients, Bag Of 12
Where to buy
DeLallo Acini di Pepe, Pastina Pasta, Made in Italy, Cooks in 7 Minutes, Non-GMO, 1 lb Bag is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


