Is Delallo Balsamic Vinegar of Modena Soy Free?

Description
Moderately sweet-tart with a balanced acidity and smooth, syrupy texture, this vinegar is commonly used for salad dressings, marinades, glazes, reductions and for drizzling over roasted vegetables, fresh fruit or cheeses. Customer reviews frequently note consistent flavor, versatility and good value, with occasional comments on packaging expectations.

Description
Moderately sweet-tart with a balanced acidity and smooth, syrupy texture, this vinegar is commonly used for salad dressings, marinades, glazes, reductions and for drizzling over roasted vegetables, fresh fruit or cheeses. Customer reviews frequently note consistent flavor, versatility and good value, with occasional comments on packaging expectations.
Ingredients
Wine Vinegar, Cooked Grape Must, Caramel Coloring
Check Delallo Balsamic Vinegar of Modena against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Delallo Balsamic Vinegar of Modena in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Delallo Balsamic Vinegar of Modena is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vinegar · Bottle, Liquid


