Is Delallo Charcutterie Collection Genoa Salami Italian Pitted Olive Salad Provolone Cheese Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- contains milk
- milk
- cultured pasteurized milk
contains milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, ENZYMES, SALT. CONTAINS MILK. PITTED OLIVES (WHITE GAETA, CALABRESE, GAETA, LECCINO), YELLOW AND RED PEPPER DROPS, CANOLA OIL, WATER, SALT, SUGAR, VINEGAR. CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SPICES, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, LACTIC ACID, AND CITRIC ACID (ACIDITY REGULATORS), ASCORBIC ACID, AND CALCIUM CHLORIDE (ANTIOXIDANTS). PORK, SEA SALT, CULTURED CELERY POWDER, SUGAR, PEPPER, NATURAL FLAVORS, FRESH GARLIC, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, SPICES.
Check Delallo Charcutterie Collection Genoa Salami Italian Pitted Olive Salad Provolone Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Delallo Charcutterie Collection Genoa Salami Italian Pitted Olive Salad Provolone Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Busseto Foods California Snackin Bite Size Salami & Provolone Cheese
6 CHEESE ITALIAN LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE WITH SMOKE FLAVOR, ROMANO, FONTINA, FRESH ASIAGO & PARMESAN FINE CUT SHREDDED NATURAL CHEESES, 6 CHEESE ITALIAN
ITALIAN STYLE A BLEND OF LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE WITH SMOKE FLAVOR, ASIAGO, PARMESAN, ROMANO & FONTINA FINELY SHREDDED 6 CHEESE BLEND, ITALIAN STYLE
3 CHEESE ITALIAN A BLEND OF LOW MOISTURE PART SKIM MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE & CHEDDAR THICK CUT OFF THE BLOCK CHEESES, 3 CHEESE ITALIAN
SICILIAN RECIPE TOPPED WITH ITALIAN SAUSAGE, SPICY HAM, GENOA SALAMI, SWEET BASIL, MOZZARELLA & FONTINA CHEESES OVER ZESTY MARINARA SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, SICILIAN RECIPE
About this product
Meat · Slice


