Is Delallo Charcutterie Collection Genoa Salami Italian Pitted Olive Salad Provolone Cheese Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- pork
- contains milk
- cultured pasteurized milk
- lactic acid starter culture
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
- contains less than 2% of the following: spices, dehydrated garlic, lactic acid, citric acid
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, ENZYMES, SALT. CONTAINS MILK. PITTED OLIVES (WHITE GAETA, CALABRESE, GAETA, LECCINO), YELLOW AND RED PEPPER DROPS, CANOLA OIL, WATER, SALT, SUGAR, VINEGAR. CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SPICES, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, LACTIC ACID, AND CITRIC ACID (ACIDITY REGULATORS), ASCORBIC ACID, AND CALCIUM CHLORIDE (ANTIOXIDANTS). PORK, SEA SALT, CULTURED CELERY POWDER, SUGAR, PEPPER, NATURAL FLAVORS, FRESH GARLIC, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, SPICES.
Check Delallo Charcutterie Collection Genoa Salami Italian Pitted Olive Salad Provolone Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Delallo Charcutterie Collection Genoa Salami Italian Pitted Olive Salad Provolone Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Busseto Foods California Snackin Bite Size Salami & Provolone Cheese
6 CHEESE ITALIAN LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE WITH SMOKE FLAVOR, ROMANO, FONTINA, FRESH ASIAGO & PARMESAN FINE CUT SHREDDED NATURAL CHEESES, 6 CHEESE ITALIAN
ITALIAN STYLE A BLEND OF LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE WITH SMOKE FLAVOR, ASIAGO, PARMESAN, ROMANO & FONTINA FINELY SHREDDED 6 CHEESE BLEND, ITALIAN STYLE
3 CHEESE ITALIAN A BLEND OF LOW MOISTURE PART SKIM MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE & CHEDDAR THICK CUT OFF THE BLOCK CHEESES, 3 CHEESE ITALIAN
SICILIAN RECIPE TOPPED WITH ITALIAN SAUSAGE, SPICY HAM, GENOA SALAMI, SWEET BASIL, MOZZARELLA & FONTINA CHEESES OVER ZESTY MARINARA SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, SICILIAN RECIPE
About this product
Meat · Slice


