Is Delallo Charcutterie Collection Genoa Salami Italian Pitted Olive Salad Provolone Cheese Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- lactic acid starter culture
- natural flavors
- calcium chloride
- lactic acid
- +2 more
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, ENZYMES, SALT. CONTAINS MILK. PITTED OLIVES (WHITE GAETA, CALABRESE, GAETA, LECCINO), YELLOW AND RED PEPPER DROPS, CANOLA OIL, WATER, SALT, SUGAR, VINEGAR. CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SPICES, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, LACTIC ACID, AND CITRIC ACID (ACIDITY REGULATORS), ASCORBIC ACID, AND CALCIUM CHLORIDE (ANTIOXIDANTS). PORK, SEA SALT, CULTURED CELERY POWDER, SUGAR, PEPPER, NATURAL FLAVORS, FRESH GARLIC, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, SPICES.
Check Delallo Charcutterie Collection Genoa Salami Italian Pitted Olive Salad Provolone Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Delallo Charcutterie Collection Genoa Salami Italian Pitted Olive Salad Provolone Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Busseto Foods California Snackin Bite Size Salami & Provolone Cheese
6 CHEESE ITALIAN LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE WITH SMOKE FLAVOR, ROMANO, FONTINA, FRESH ASIAGO & PARMESAN FINE CUT SHREDDED NATURAL CHEESES, 6 CHEESE ITALIAN
ITALIAN STYLE A BLEND OF LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE WITH SMOKE FLAVOR, ASIAGO, PARMESAN, ROMANO & FONTINA FINELY SHREDDED 6 CHEESE BLEND, ITALIAN STYLE
3 CHEESE ITALIAN A BLEND OF LOW MOISTURE PART SKIM MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE & CHEDDAR THICK CUT OFF THE BLOCK CHEESES, 3 CHEESE ITALIAN
SICILIAN RECIPE TOPPED WITH ITALIAN SAUSAGE, SPICY HAM, GENOA SALAMI, SWEET BASIL, MOZZARELLA & FONTINA CHEESES OVER ZESTY MARINARA SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, SICILIAN RECIPE
About this product
Meat · Slice


