Is Delallo Greek Olive & Feta Antipasti Salad Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- feta cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Feta Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Pitted Calamata Olives (olives, Water, Salt, Olive Oil, Acetic Acid), Green Pitted Olives (green Olives, Water, Salt, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Acetic Acid), Canola Oil, Spices. Contains: Milk.
Check Delallo Greek Olive & Feta Antipasti Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Delallo Greek Olive & Feta Antipasti Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Greek Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES DRESSING, GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES
Musco Family Olive Co. Pearls Specialties Olives Greek Pitted Kalamata - 6 Oz
Fresh Express Salad Kit Chopped Southwest Greek Yogurt - 9.1 Oz
Whole Foods Market Greek Extra Virgin Olive Oil
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


