Is Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Greek Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz Lactose Free?

Description
Ken's Steak House Simply Vinaigrette Greek Salad Dressing in the 16 fl oz bottle measures 4.3 cm L X 10.5 cm W X 20.5 cm H. This salad dressing is known for its wide variety of flavors, with more than 60 options available. Unfortunately, there is no information provided about what people say or appreciate about the product. Overall, Ken's Steak House Simply Vinaigrette Greek Salad Dressing offers a convenient and flavorful option for those looking to enhance their salads.
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- cheese cultures
- 2% of parmesan cheese
- contains less than 2% of parmesan cheese
pasteurized part-skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Ken's Steak House Simply Vinaigrette Greek Salad Dressing in the 16 fl oz bottle measures 4.3 cm L X 10.5 cm W X 20.5 cm H. This salad dressing is known for its wide variety of flavors, with more than 60 options available. Unfortunately, there is no information provided about what people say or appreciate about the product. Overall, Ken's Steak House Simply Vinaigrette Greek Salad Dressing offers a convenient and flavorful option for those looking to enhance their salads.
Ingredients
Canola Oil, Water, Apple Cider Vinegar, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Contains Less than 2% of Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part-Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Sugar, Garlic (Dried), Spice, Onion (Dried), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Xanthan Gum, Mustard Flour, Natural Flavor, Curry Powder (Spice, Turmeric, Mustard, Garlic).
Check Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Greek Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Greek Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Nestle Toll House Simply Delicious Semi-Sweet Baking Chips - 10oz
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Greek Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


