Is Delallo Olive & Beta Tapenade, Olive & Feta Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese culture
- crumbled fetacheese pasteurized milk
cheese culture
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
GREEN PITTED OLMES (OUVES, WATER, SALT, LACTIC ACID, ACETIC ACID, PITTED CALAMATA OLMES (OLIVES, WATER, SALT, ACETIC ACID, OLME OL), CRUMBLED FETACHEESE PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYMES, POTATO STARCH (TO PREVENT CAKINGD, RED PEPPER PIECES (PEPPERS, WATER, CANE VINEGAR, SALT, CALCUN CHLORIDE), CANOLA OIL, CAPERS (CAPERS, WATER, SALT, VINEGAR), HYDRATED GARLIC GARLIC, WATER), RED WINE WINEGAR. OREGANO.
Check Delallo Olive & Beta Tapenade, Olive & Feta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Delallo Olive & Beta Tapenade, Olive & Feta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Hellmann's Omega 3 ALA Olive Oil Mayonnaise, 30 fl oz Jar, Condiments, 30 oz
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


