Is Delallo Olives Almond Stuffed - 5.82 Oz Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
green olives (olives, water, salt, citric acid, ascorbic acid), water, almonds, salt, citric acid, ascorbic acid
Check Delallo Olives Almond Stuffed - 5.82 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Delallo Olives Almond Stuffed - 5.82 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Delallo Olives Almond Stuffed - 5.82 Oz is available at 1 retailer
Jewel-Osco
About this product
Fruit · Whole
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSalad Topping


