Is Delallo Organic Pasta, Gemelli, 1 lb, Case of 16 Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- italian organic durum wheat semolina
italian organic durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Italian Organic Durum Wheat Semolina
Check Delallo Organic Pasta, Gemelli, 1 lb, Case of 16 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Delallo Organic Pasta, Gemelli, 1 lb, Case of 16 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Delallo Organic Pasta, Gemelli, 1 lb, Case of 16 is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


