Is DeLallo Organic Whole Wheat Pasta Shells No 91 Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat durum semolina whole organic
  • wheat

wheat durum semolina whole organic

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Durum Semolina Whole Organic

Check DeLallo Organic Whole Wheat Pasta Shells No 91 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DeLallo Organic Whole Wheat Pasta Shells No 91 is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoRalphsPick 'n SaveFry's

About this product

Pasta · Dried, Piece

Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch