Is DeLallo Pasta Organic 100% Whole Wheat No. 6 Linguine Pack - 16 Oz Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- italian organic whole durum wheat
italian organic whole durum wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Italian Organic Whole Durum Wheat
Check DeLallo Pasta Organic 100% Whole Wheat No. 6 Linguine Pack - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DeLallo Pasta Organic 100% Whole Wheat No. 6 Linguine Pack - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Where to buy
DeLallo Pasta Organic 100% Whole Wheat No. 6 Linguine Pack - 16 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


