Is Delallo Pepperoncini, Hot Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEPPERONCINI, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, ACETIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, BENZOATE OF SODA (AS A PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BISULFITE (AS A PRESERVATIVE), OLEORESIN CAPSICUM, FD&C YELLOW #5.

Check Delallo Pepperoncini, Hot against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Delallo Pepperoncini, Hot is available at 2 retailers

Giant EagleAmazon

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
SpicyVinegarySalty
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichGarnishingTopping