Is Delallo Peta Stuffed Olives, Feta Stuffed Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • goat milk
  • gluconolactone
  • rennet
  • lactic acid

goat milk

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

OLIVES (OLIVES, WATER, SALT, LACTIC ACID, ACETIC ACID), FETA CHEESE FILLING [FETA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW, SHEEP AND/OR GOAT MILK, SEA SALT, BACTERIA CULTURES, RENNET), BREADCRUMBS (RICE FLOUR, XANTHAN GUM, SALT, LEAVENERS [SODIUM BICARBONATE AND GLUCONOLACTONE], SUGAR, YEAST, ASCORBIC ACID)], CANOLA OIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL.

Check Delallo Peta Stuffed Olives, Feta Stuffed against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
GrainyCreamyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSalad ToppingSandwich Filling