Is Delallo Pitted Italian Olive Salad, 8 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- contains 2% or less of the following: spices, dehydrated garlic, lactic acid, citric acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PITTED OLIVES (WHITE GAETA, CALABRESE, GAETA, LECCINO), YELLOW AND RED PEPPER DROPS, CANOLA OIL, WATER, SALT, SUGAR, VINEGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SPICES, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, LACTIC ACID AND CITRIC ACID (ACIDITY REGULATORS), ASCORBIC ACID AND CALCIUM CHLORIDE (ANTIOXIDANTS)
Check Delallo Pitted Italian Olive Salad, 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Delallo Pitted Italian Olive Salad, 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


