Is Delallo Pitted Olives Italian Olive Medley, Pitted Olives Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PITTED LECCINO OLIVES, PITTED GAETA OLIVES, PITTED CASTELVETRANO OLIVES, WATER, SALT, LACTIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID.
Check Delallo Pitted Olives Italian Olive Medley, Pitted Olives against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Delallo Pitted Olives Italian Olive Medley, Pitted Olives in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Olive Garden® Italian Kitchen Signature Italian Dressing 24 fl. oz. Bottle
Olive Garden® Italian Kitchen Light Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz Bottle
Olive Garden® Italian Kitchen Parmesan Ranch Dressing & Dip 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Olive Garden Italian Kitchen Classic Caesar Dressing
About this product
Fruit · Whole


